Case #17141

  • Graffiti on Public Property
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2018-06-10
  • 2018-06-13
  • 2018-06-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2018-06-10 Open

2018-06-10 Assignment

2018-06-13 Closed

Completed 6.12.18

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#38619 i don't know if it is gang graffiti or some type of memorial or shrine but the "no Trucks" sign on south bound Madison ave just past Spring has a lot of graffiti on the back and on the post. Can this be replaced before the 4000 runners come thru for the steamboat classic race?

History

2018-06-11 Update