Case #17128

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • Northwoods Mall
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-06-09
  • 2018-06-11
  • 2018-06-11

History

2018-06-09 Open

2018-06-09 Assignment

2018-06-11 Closed

A service request has been submitted to Public Works, Service Request #038641 - Traffic Study. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

No stop sign at intersection near Panda Express - traffic coming off of Scenic is in danger of cars not making right turns and instead going straight through around the mall. They don’t see the yield sign there at the edge where a right turn is made, since they see no sign they just keep going straight. I work at one of the hotels here and nearly every day since that sign has been removed I have nearly been hit. An SUV nearly t-boned me today. Put the damn stop sign back up !!!

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74293136596680
  • -89.63037872314453