Case #17078

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 3601–3699 W Compton Ct
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-06-06
  • 2018-06-07
  • 2018-06-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2018-06-06 Open

2018-06-06 Assignment

2018-06-07 Closed

This area will be inspected for violations. Unless the trees are leaning and pose a hazard, they cannot be enforced. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

In Creighton Woods subdivision there are many many tall dead trees that are a danger to people and property including vehicles and houses. Is there anything that can be done by the city? Is it a violation of city code? I rode around a little and in a very short time counted 14 dead trees, mostly ash I believe. Thanks.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.76382446289062
  • -89.64978790283203