Case #17003

  • Traffic Signals
  • 7223 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-06-04
  • 2018-06-13
  • 2018-06-13

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 7 business days have passed.

History

2018-06-04 Open

2018-06-04 Assignment

2018-06-13 Closed

Completed 6.11.18

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#38438 Pedestrian crosswalk button doesn't work at intersection of Willow Knolls and University when crossing University from SW corner

History

2018-06-05 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-04-24 200% Trash/Litter 7223 N University St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.77535247802734
  • -89.62145233154297