Case #16900

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 230 SW Adams St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-05-31
  • 2018-06-01
  • 2018-06-01

History

2018-05-31 Open

2018-05-31 Assignment

2018-05-31 Assignment

2018-05-31 Assignment

The Code Enforcement Inspector will address the garbage in this area. Forwarding the rest of this complaint to the Police Department. Thank you!

2018-06-01 Closed

Officer sent to check this out. thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

There’s a bunch of homeless people camped out in front the old Sully’s on Adams St. Lots of garbage. Please have them moved along.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69047546386719
  • -89.59161376953125