Case #16867

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-05-30
  • 2018-05-30
  • 2018-05-30

History

2018-05-30 Open

2018-05-30 Assignment

2018-05-30 Closed

A service request has been submitted to Public Works for the pothole concerns. Service Request #038253 - Pot Holes. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

I know streets etc are in bad shape in Peoria right now, but really need to have large holes patched in alley at the end of 2800 block of N Dechman. Very deep! In past patches come right out. Need something done more permanently. Using dead end street alley with all the work going on on Knoxville Ave. Need this this alley fixed ASAP if at all possible. Thank you.