Case #16768

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 1422 W Gilbert Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-05-25
  • 2018-05-29
  • 2018-05-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2018-05-25 Open

2018-05-25 Assignment

2018-05-29 Closed

The Code Enforcement Division of the Community Development Department is working very hard to stay on top of all the complaints received for tall grass and other code violations throughout the City. We appreciate your vigilance in helping us maintain our neighborhoods. The inspector will look into this case and address the issue as necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-05-25
media.png 2018-05-25

Details:

Property needs looked at by code enforcement. No siding on house.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72207641601562
  • -89.61569976806641