Case #16750

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 404 N Glenwood Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-05-24
  • 2018-05-25
  • 2018-05-25

History

2018-05-24 Open

2018-05-24 Assignment

2018-05-25 Closed

A service request has been submitted for the tree limb concerns. Service Request #038145 - Tree. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-05-24
media.png 2018-05-24

Details:

Soft maple tree in the city easement. Large limb broken off and hanging in tree over the parking spots alongside the road. When it falls it will do damage to vehicles or hurt someone. There is a smaller one over the sidewalk. Also has some large dead limbs that are in tree. The one is what the large broken one came off of.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69292831420898
  • -89.61782073974609