Case #16624

  • Open Burning
  • 505 E Illinois Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-05-20
  • 2019-02-05
  • 2019-02-05

History

2018-05-20 Open

2018-05-20 Assignment

2019-02-05 Closed

Reviewed and investigated for city compliance by PFD Prevention Dept. Thanks for contacting Peoria cares

Associated Issues

Details:

Once again my home is filled with smoke on a nice evening because renters are one again burning whatever is in their yard. Ridiculous! This app is worthless if nothing is ever done about problems.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2018-05-08 Open Burning 505 E Illinois Ave
closed 2017-06-22 50% Illegal Disposal of Garbage 505 E Illinois Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70633316040039
  • -89.58847808837891