Case #16617

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-05-20
  • 2018-05-21
  • 2018-05-21

History

2018-05-20 Open

2018-05-20 Assignment

2018-05-21 Closed

A service request has been submitted to Public Works for the tree concerns. Service Request #037934 - Tree. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-05-20
media.png 2018-05-20

Details:

Boulevard red maple near 1027 n institute. Lots of dead limbs. Needs trimmed. Core looks potentially rotten.