Case #16605

  • Unsafe Structures
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-05-18
  • 2018-05-24
  • 2018-05-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2018-05-18 Open

2018-05-18 Assignment

2018-05-24 Closed

Associated Issues

Details:

Who approved the wooden privacy fence heading East on Forest Hill towards Sheridan Rd? It needs to be 4Ft and OK. You cannot see anything coming in or out of alley. I’ve had a couple close calls and from what I hear other people have to.