Case #16569

  • Traffic Signals
  • 3036 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-05-17
  • 2018-05-18
  • 2018-05-18

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.


2018-05-17 Open

2018-05-17 Assignment

2018-05-18 Closed

Check all loop and phase timing. All component are functioning properly. Timing change would need to be made by IDOT.

Associated Issues


SR#37808 The left turn traffic signals from Forest Hill on to Knoxville has a green arrow that is maybe long enough to allow one car through the intersection. This causes dangerous piggybacking by the other cars turning left onto Knoxville. Can the left turn signals be recalibrated to allow more than one car to turn left on a green arrow?


2018-05-17 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2022-04-07 Potholes, Street Repair 3036 N Knoxville Ave
closed 2016-05-04 43% Drainage/Flooding Problems 3036 N Knoxville Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72473907470703
  • -89.59352111816406