Case #16549

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 4803 N Rockwood Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-05-16
  • 2018-05-17
  • 2018-05-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2018-05-16 Open

2018-05-16 Assignment

2018-05-17 Closed

The inspector issued a notice to abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Illegal signs on truck at Great Clips

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2017-03-18 Illegal Temporary Signs 4803 N Rockwood Dr

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74662017822266
  • -89.63259887695312