Case #1654

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1523 Christine
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-07-29
  • 2014-08-08
  • 2014-08-08

History

2014-07-29 Open

2014-07-29 Assignment

2014-07-30 Assignment

2014-08-01 Open

Tagged vehicle 8/1; thank you for contacting the City of Peoria!

2014-08-08 Closed

Care removed 8/8; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

car has been sitting in driveway with flat tires, caller is not sure if plates are expired or not,

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL