Case #1650

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-07-29
  • 2014-08-04
  • 2014-08-04

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2014-07-29 Open

2014-07-29 Assignment

2014-08-04 Closed

Per Inspector: owner changed sign on 7/30 to meet ordinance requirements. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Van fleet law center corner of pioneer pkwy and Knoxville has a LED message board sign with motion.