Case #16438

  • Excessive Growth–Vacant Public Lot
  • 1000–1198 N Flora Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-05-12
  • 2018-05-21
  • 2018-05-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 5 business days have passed.

History

2018-05-12 Open

2018-05-12 Assignment

2018-05-14 Assignment

This location is private property. The actual address is 1010/1012. Thanks

2018-05-21 Closed

The inspector will look into this and issue a notice if necessary. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-05-12
media.png 2018-05-12

Details:

SR#37604 Excessive over growth creating vermin problem.

History

2018-05-14 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69989013671875
  • -89.60065460205078