Case #16435

  • Traffic Signals
  • 100 NE Washington St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-05-12
  • 2018-05-16
  • 2018-05-16

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2018-05-12 Open

2018-05-12 Assignment

2018-05-16 Closed

Adjusted signal times.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#37603 Traffic light for cars turning left onto Hamilton from Washington gives an arrow for about five seconds. Usually there’s 20 cars waiting to turn at the start of the work day but only four get the arrow.

History

2018-05-14 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2018-01-07 Unsafe Structures 100 NE Washington St
closed 2016-02-11 125% Dead Animal in Street 100 NE Washington St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69140625000000
  • -89.58724975585938