Case #16404

  • Traffic Signals
  • 1716 W Main St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-05-10
  • 2018-05-21
  • 2018-05-21

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 7 business days have passed.

History

2018-05-10 Open

2018-05-10 Assignment

2018-05-21 Closed

Sent to IDOT for evaluation.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#37556 has been entered. I have often run into conflicts when traveling westbound on Main. When I have a green right arrow (to turn right on Farmington Road), there is someone eastbound who is turning left onto Farmington Road at the same time. I suspect eastbound traffic has a blinking yellow arrow when westbound traffic has a green right arrow. I would like to request checking this out before there is an accident.

History

2018-05-11 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2014-09-09 171% Street Lights 1716 W Main St

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69970321655273
  • -89.62076568603516