Case #16347

  • Open Burning
  • 505 E Illinois Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-05-08
  • 2019-02-05
  • 2019-02-05

History

2018-05-08 Open

2018-05-08 Assignment

2019-02-05 Closed

Reviewed and investigated for city compliance by PFD Prevention Dept. Thanks for contacting Peoria cares

Associated Issues

Details:

The renters continue to burn anything from yard waste, paper, garbage and scrap wood. The smoke gets so bad that I cannot even open my windows. It looks & smells like a camp fire in my home! Please help.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2018-05-20 Open Burning 505 E Illinois Ave
closed 2017-06-22 50% Illegal Disposal of Garbage 505 E Illinois Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.70639801025391
  • -89.58848571777344