Case #16269

  • Traffic Signals
  • 6508–6630 N Allen Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-05-05
  • 2018-05-07
  • 2018-05-07

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2018-05-05 Open

2018-05-05 Assignment

2018-05-07 Closed

Phase 8 was failed and not putting call in controller. Reset ped detection and intersection is working properly.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#37375 has been entered. Green light is not getting triggered when waiting on Carriage Lane (going west) to turn onto Allen Road.

History

2018-05-07 Update

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2014-10-21 133% Traffic Signals 6508–6630 N Allen Rd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.76895523071289
  • -89.63104248046875