Case #16235

  • Rodents
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2018-05-02
  • 2018-05-02
  • 2018-05-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2018-05-02 Open

2018-05-02 Assignment

2018-05-02 Closed

No address listed. Please open a new case with the address of the violation and the inspector will look into this at that time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-05-02
media.png 2018-05-02

Details:

Ground Hogs and rats are coming from this empty house, garage & nesting area into my yard and under my deck! I watch them run back and forth. I've trapped several in an attempt to get rid of my inherited problem. I need help from the property owner or city to end their cycle. It's draining my pocket book.