Case #16175

  • Illegal Storage
  • 3033
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2018-04-26
  • 2018-04-30
  • 2018-04-30

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.


2018-04-26 Open

2018-04-26 Assignment

2018-04-30 Closed

No address listed. Please open a new case with the address of the violation and the inspector will look into this at that time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues


IMG_6299.jpg 2018-04-26


illegal storage of construction materials, scrap metal, old appliances, and trash on and around a flatbed trailer in front of garage

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2018-04-26 50% Illegal Storage 3033

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL