Case #16168

  • Parking on Unpaved Surface
  • 1505 W. Garden
  • closed: Invalid
  • COP Website
  • 2018-04-26
  • 2018-05-08
  • 2018-05-08

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 8 business days have passed.

History

2018-04-26 Open

2018-04-26 Assignment

2018-05-08 Closed

There was no motor home on the property at the time of inspection; no violation. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Caller reported there is a Motorhome parked on the grass at 1505 W. Garden. Caller reported he does not have a telephone but left a name.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL