Case #16085

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2018-04-24
  • 2018-04-26
  • 2018-04-26

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2018-04-24 Open

2018-04-24 Assignment

2018-04-26 Closed

This issue has been resolved.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#37038 traffic light not working properly. the left turn arrow from northbound university to westbound nothmoor always activates even when no cars are in turn lane. then it remains active for 45 seconds with no cars ever turning. please fix

History

2018-04-25 Update