Case #16050

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 500 W Hanssler Pl
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-04-21
  • 2018-04-24
  • 2018-04-24

History

2018-04-21 Open

2018-04-21 Assignment

2018-04-23 Assignment

2018-04-24 Closed

An officer was sent to check this out. When it is occurring call the Peoria police department 309-673-4521 to have an officer check the area. Thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

Excessive bass from the neighbor across the street. Music isn’t overly loud from the outside so a drive by wouldn’t help and it’s easy for the neighbor to walk out and claim it’s not loud at all, but the bass reverberates through my home giving me a headache and annoying the whole family. What is the best course of action?

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72033691406250
  • -89.60028076171875