Case #16023

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 3701–4167 W Alta Ln
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-04-19
  • 2018-04-24
  • 2018-04-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2018-04-19 Open

2018-04-19 Assignment

2018-04-24 Closed

The inspector could not locate any illegal signs in this area. Please open a new case with the correct address of the violation and the inspector will look into this at that time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Illegal real estate sign

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.81282424926758
  • -89.65337371826172