Case #16022

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 3539–3699 W Wilhelm Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-04-19
  • 2018-04-24
  • 2018-04-24

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 3 business days have passed.

History

2018-04-19 Open

2018-04-19 Assignment

2018-04-24 Closed

The city planner will look into this and ask the property owner to remove the sign if it violates city code. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Illegal real estate sign

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82010650634766
  • -89.64887237548828