Case #16020

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • 2500–2634 W Wilhelm Rd
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-04-19
  • 2018-04-23
  • 2018-04-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2018-04-19 Open

2018-04-19 Assignment

2018-04-23 Closed

The inspector could not locate the violation. Please open a new case with the correct address of the violation and the inspector will look into this at that time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-04-19
media.png 2018-04-19

Details:

Illegal real estate sign

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2014-03-09 150% Potholes, Street Repair 2500–2634 W Wilhelm Rd

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.82043457031250
  • -89.63117980957031