Case #16015

  • Visual Obstruction
  • 10720 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-04-19
  • 2018-04-19
  • 2018-04-19

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2018-04-19 Open

2018-04-19 Assignment

2018-04-19 Closed

Knoxville belongs to IDOT, not the City. Information has been passed on to agency.

Associated Issues

Details:

Illegal temps signs in street at the following intersections: Wilhelm & Knoxville; Wilhelm & Centerway; Wilhelm & Dana Dr; Wilhelm & Allen.

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2016-08-17 Illegal Temporary Signs 10720 N Knoxville Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.81840896606445
  • -89.61257934570312