Case #16014

  • Illegal Temporary Signs
  • 10811 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-04-19
  • 2018-04-20
  • 2018-04-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2018-04-19 Open

2018-04-19 Assignment

2018-04-20 Closed

There were no violations at the time of inspection. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Temp sign is not set back enough from street

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.81934356689453
  • -89.61433410644531