Case #16008

  • Rodents
  • 307 E Maywood Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-04-19
  • 2018-04-20
  • 2018-04-20

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2018-04-19 Open

2018-04-19 Assignment

2018-04-20 Closed

There is no way for the inspector to verify infestation inside the vacant house. If you would like your property baited, please open a new case with information on the location of the burrows on your property, and the inspector can look into this at that time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

305 E Maywood RAT infestation and raccoons in attic. Information was told to my tenant at 307 E Maywood that they were moving due to RAT infestation inside the property at 305 E Maywood Ave. Just trying to keep the neighborhood in good shape. Landlord has never kept house up and is SLUMLORD from East Peoria the maintenance man has told me. My property is located at 307 Maywood not happy with this information. Thanks in advance!!! Peoria proud!!!

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2021-12-01 50% Excessive Growth-Private Property 307 E Maywood Ave
closed 2016-02-07 75% Illegal Dumping 307 E Maywood Ave

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72304916381836
  • -89.59068298339844