Case #15962

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • 203–299 Oak St
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-04-16
  • 2018-04-17
  • 2018-04-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2018-04-16 Open

2018-04-16 Assignment

2018-04-17 Closed

Previously reported. On our work schedule for warmer weather.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-04-16
media.png 2018-04-16

Details:

This planter was ran over this past winter and the barrels have been there for several months. It would be nice to see this iron work repaired soon as it’s a reflection of our neighborhood to those visiting the ballpark and other warehouse businesses. This is the 2 time it has been reported. Thank you

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.68629837036133
  • -89.59823608398438