Case #15864

  • Illegal Temporary Signs
  • 3220 N University St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-04-11
  • 2018-04-17
  • 2018-04-17

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 4 business days have passed.

History

2018-04-11 Open

2018-04-11 Assignment

2018-04-17 Closed

The inspector issued a notice to abate. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Illegal portable arrow sign on wheels.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72718048095703
  • -89.61250305175781