Case #15824

  • Potholes, Street Repair
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2018-04-09
  • 2018-04-11
  • 2018-04-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 2 business days. 2 business days have passed.

History

2018-04-09 Open

2018-04-09 Assignment

2018-04-11 Closed

This is IDOT's. Info passed on to agency.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#36510 Large and abundant amount of potholes. Tires were jumping sideways from potholes while turning left from Southbound War Drive onto Glen Eastbound. Same situation occurred while turning left from Glen Westbound onto Southbound War drive.

History

2018-04-10 Update