Case #1581

  • Street Lights
  • 3400–3420 N Leroy Ave
  • closed: Invalid
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-07-22
  • 2014-07-23
  • 2014-07-23

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 7 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2014-07-22 Open

2014-07-22 Assignment

2014-07-23 Closed

Sent information to Ameren on a wooden pole.

Associated Issues

Details:

Plastic cover was knocked down by a recent storm leaving the light bulb exposed. It's on the pole at the corner of Leroy Ave, and el vista.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72967147827148
  • -89.62953948974609