Case #15805

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 6205 N Devonshire Dr
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-04-06
  • 2018-04-09
  • 2018-04-09

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2018-04-06 Open

2018-04-06 Assignment

2018-04-09 Assignment

2018-04-09 Closed

An officer was sent to check this out today. thank you

Associated Issues

Details:

Basketball goal in the street. The other night I almost hit it. It is black and hard to see, especially when an oncoming cars lights are shinning in your eyes. Isn’t it a code violation?

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.76388168334961
  • -89.65040588378906