Case #15764

  • Traffic Signals
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2018-04-05
  • 2018-04-06
  • 2018-04-06

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2018-04-05 Open

2018-04-05 Assignment

2018-04-06 Closed

There is a flashing left arrow at this location but no detection for EBTL so it not go to a green arrow.

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#36400 eastbound pioneer parkway traffic turning left onto sommer never get turn arrow, even with 4 or 5 cars in turn lane.

History

2018-04-05 Update