Case #1574

  • Illegal Dumping
  • 2128 W Butler
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-07-22
  • 2014-09-08
  • 2014-09-08

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 33 business days have passed.

History

2014-07-22 Open

2014-07-22 Assignment

bjh

2014-07-29 Open

Work order placed 7/25

2014-09-08 Closed

Work order completed and property now in compliance; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

people are dumping TV's and tires in the alley behind her

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL