Case #15738

  • Sidewalk and Curbs
  • closed: Resolved
  • Android App
  • 2018-04-02
  • 2018-06-20
  • 2018-08-31

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 14 business days. 56 business days have passed.

History

2018-04-02 Open

2018-04-02 Assignment

2018-06-20 Closed

Engineering Division. Closed 4.6.18

2018-08-31 Closed

done

Associated Issues

Details:

SR#36293 Sinkhole opening up around sidewalk that stretches above the ravine behind my house (Versailles, south sidewalk portion NW of my white garage). Water runs down sidewalk, but has nowhere to drain and is creating a decent sized hole. Please fix, thanks

History

2018-04-02 Update