Case #15729

  • Dumpsters Not Screened
  • 1900 N Knoxville Ave
  • closed: Duplicate
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-03-31
  • 2018-04-02
  • 2018-04-02

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 0 business days have passed.

History

2018-03-31 Open

2018-03-31 Assignment

2018-04-02 Closed

Please refer to case #15728. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Dumpster over flowing with garbage bags stacked behind. Some bags are open from rats eating trash. Trash blowing all over because it is so full they can’t shut it. This is the Shell gas station in Knoxville and Nebraska.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.71047592163086
  • -89.59364318847656