Case #15699

  • Illegal Temporary Signs
  • Methodist College
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-03-28
  • 2018-03-29
  • 2018-03-29

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2018-03-28 Open

2018-03-28 Assignment

2018-03-29 Closed

These signs are in the ROW. This case was forwarded to the Public Works department. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

Multiple illegal signs

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.69974136352539
  • -89.59139251708984