Case #15633

  • Inaccessible Parking
  • 1900 E Purdue St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-03-24
  • 2018-04-05
  • 2018-04-05

History

2018-03-24 Open

2018-03-24 Assignment

2018-03-27 Assignment

This would have been a public works issue not police. thank you

2018-03-27 Assignment

2018-04-05 Closed

Snow melted; issue noted for future plowing events.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-03-24
media.png 2018-03-24

Details:

SR#36164 I live at 1901 E Purdue St. dead end . So how am I supposed to get out of my driveway. Not trying to be jerk. But wow.

History

2018-03-27 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72927093505859
  • -89.56469726562500