Case #15616

  • Fire Hazards
  • 1215 1/2 east republic
  • closed: Resolved
  • COP Website
  • 2018-03-22
  • 2019-02-05
  • 2019-02-05

History

2018-03-22 Open

2018-03-22 Assignment

2019-02-05 Closed

Reviewed and investigated for city compliance by PFD Prevention Dept. Thanks for contacting Peoria cares

Associated Issues

Details:

Bad wiring in home land lord wont fix heat wont work smell of gas land lord has known of all these problems and wont fix

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2018-03-22 Sewer Problems 1215 1/2 east republic

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL