Case #15574

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 1424 W Glen Ave
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-03-20
  • 2018-03-20
  • 2018-03-20

History

2018-03-20 Open

2018-03-20 Assignment

2018-03-20 Closed

Service Request #035866 - Inspection has been submitted to Public Works, regarding the gravel and debris concerns. Thank you for contacting the City of Peoria.

Associated Issues

Details:

Intersection of Bevalon and Glen is a hazard. There is so much gravel and debris collected here, tires just spin coming and leaving neighborhood.

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.74696731567383
  • -89.61569976806641