Case #15510

  • Illegal Permanent Signs
  • Harrison St
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-03-13
  • 2018-03-22
  • 2018-03-22

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 7 business days have passed.

History

2018-03-13 Open

2018-03-13 Assignment

2018-03-16 Assignment

2018-03-22 Closed

The City signs are maintained. The signs behind the City signs are private property.

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-03-13
media.png 2018-03-13

Details:

SR#35796 Sign needs to be maintained

History

2018-03-16 Update

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.68701171875000
  • -89.59104919433594