Case #1551

  • Other/Miscellaneous
  • 3124 W Capitol Drive
  • closed: Resolved
  • 2014-07-21
  • 2014-07-30
  • 2014-07-30


2014-07-21 Open

2014-07-21 Assignment


2014-07-30 Closed

Per inspector: because there is no foul or offensive odor coming from the water it is not against code to drain water into the street. Thank you for using Peoria Cares.

Associated Issues


neighbor is concerned because they are running water out the pool into the street 2 to 3 times a week and she is concerned about her dog

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL