Case #15479

  • Parking on Unpaved Surface
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2018-03-12
  • 2018-04-11
  • 2018-04-11

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 21 business days have passed.

History

2018-03-12 Open

2018-03-12 Assignment

2018-04-11 Closed

No address listed. Please open a new case with the address of the violation and the inspector will look into this at that time. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

owner continues to park a vehicle in their backyard in a tent like structure. I have reported this before and case was closed.