Case #15455

  • Trash/Litter
  • closed: Invalid
  • Android App
  • 2018-03-10
  • 2018-03-12
  • 2018-03-12

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. -0 business days have passed.


2018-03-10 Open

2018-03-10 Assignment

2018-03-12 Assignment

2018-03-12 Closed

Not City's; forwarded to IDOT.

Associated Issues


Drainage culvert in front of my property (parallel to Knoxville) is entirely blocked with leaves and trash from Knoxville. Could flood my front yard come heavy spring rains. I attempted to clean it up on my own, but there is too much debris to handle and I cannot flush out the drainage pipe under the street (Versailles). Just bought the property and I will keep the drainage clear if the city can get it cleaned up to begin with. Thanks for your help.