Case #15454

  • Unsafe Structures
  • 2112 W Arrowhead Ln
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2018-03-10
  • 2018-03-14
  • 2018-03-14

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 4 business days. 1 business days have passed.

History

2018-03-10 Open

2018-03-10 Assignment

2018-03-14 Closed

The inspector referred the owner to contact Ameren about this cable. Thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Attachments

2018-03-10
media.png 2018-03-10

Details:

We have this cable hanging down in our back yard that needs to be fixed, not sure who to report it to but hopefully you will be able to direct this to the right people to fix it. Thanks

Other cases for this location

Status Entered Date SLA Category Location
closed 2018-02-25 Potholes, Street Repair 2112 W Arrowhead Ln

Additional Location Information

  • Peoria
  • IL
  • 40.72058105468750
  • -89.62672424316406