Case #1542

  • Abandoned Vehicle (on Street)
  • closed: Resolved
  • Mobile App
  • 2014-07-21
  • 2015-03-25
  • 2015-03-25

Most tickets of this type should be investigated within 3 business days. 170 business days have passed.

History

2014-07-21 Open

2014-07-21 Assignment

2014-07-21 Assignment

Parking enforcement will check the aband veh on the corner. code enforcement will check the gray car parked in the yard. thank you

2014-07-24 Open

Vehicle tagged on 7/30. Thank you for contacting Peoria Cares.

2015-03-25 Closed

No violations found upon reinspection; thank you for using Peoria Cares!

Associated Issues

Details:

At the corner of Dechman & E. Gift st there's a bandit vehicle SUV. Templates on been sitting there for a couple of weeks. A reddish color. Also there is a gray car parked in the yard. That house and then a big white apartment house next to it this people there throw the McDonald's bag cups paper in the street! Thanks for cleaning up 2600 , 2700 & 2800 block north Dechman also Peoria Avenue and Corrington!!